Loading...
  • English
  • Russian
  • Chinese
  • German
  • Polish
  • Serbian
  • Ukrainian
Best Cyprus Properties
HOME  /  EU CITIZENSHIP & PERMANENT RESIDENCY  /  EU CITIZENSHIP

HOW TO OBTAIN EU CITIZENSHIP

Buy property in Cyprus and obtain EU citizenship

Non-EU citizens are able to live in Cyprus without needing to obtain a Permanent Residency status [PR] under the following conditions:

With the purchase of properties worth €2 million or more, non-EU citizens are eligible to apply for a Cypriot Passport/ Citizenship, without requiring to be a resident for at least 5 years and we can assist you..

Cypriot Citizenship will grant them the following:

-  Freedom to live, travel, invest, work, study and buy property anywhere in the EU.

-  Benefit from the legal rights and privileges of natural born EU citizens, such as health, 
   education and vote in European elections.

-  Once the citizenship is obtained, eligibility is then passed onto the applicants’ children 
   and their descendants.

Changes:

- The option to invest in Government Bonds is limited to €500.000 
- The ability to obtain citizenship through bank deposits has been terminated 
- Collective investment criterion has been abolished. Only personal investment is needed 
- The parents of the investor may also obtain the citizenship with an extra residential property of €500.000

We are committed to assist you throughout the whole procedure and have property proposals aimed at making your property search and purchasing decision more efficient.

Please Contact Us for more information

Last Update 20.09.2016

            купить недвижимость на Кипре и получить гражданство ЕС

Граждане других стран могут жить на Кипре без необходимости получения статуса постоянного жительства[PR] при следующих условиях:
При покупке недвижимости на сумму € 2 млн или более, не гражданеЕС, имеют право подать заявление на получение кипрского паспорта / гражданства, без необходимости находиться в статусе резидента в течении 5 лет.
Мы можем помочь вам в этом.
Кипрское гражданство будет предоставлять вам следующие возможности:
- Свободно проживать, путешествовать, инвестировать, работать, учиться, а также приобретать недвижимость в любом месте в ЕС.
- Пользоваться  юридическими  правами и привилегиями прирожденных граждан ЕС , таких как здравоохранение ,  образование и право голосования на европейских выборах .
- После получения гражданства, эти права передаются детям заявителей и их потомкам.

Изменения:
- Возможность инвестировать в государственные облигации ограничена € 500,000.
- Возможность получения гражданства через банковские депозиты была прекращена.
- Коллективный критерий инвестиций был отменен. Только личные инвестиции необходимы.
- Родители инвестора также могут получить гражданство с  приобретением дополнительной жилой недвижимости в размере € 500,000.

Мы готовы помочь вам на протяжении всей процедуры и имеем предложения недвижимости, направленные на обеспечение поиска ипокупки наилучшего варианта для более эффективного решения.


             купити нерухомість на Кіпрі і отримати громадянство ЄС

Громадяни інших країн можуть жити на Кіпрі без необхідності отримання статусу постійного проживання [PR] при наступних умовах:
При покупці нерухомості на суму € 2млн або більше, не громадяни ЄС мають право подати заяву на отримання кіпрського паспорта / громадянства, без необхідності знаходитися в статусі резидента протягом 5 років.
Ми можемо допомогти вам в цьому.

Кіпрське громадянство надаватиме вам такі можливості:
- Вільно проживати, подорожувати, інвестувати, працювати, вчитися, а також купувати нерухомість в будь-якому місці в ЄС.
- Користуватися юридичними правами і привілеями природжених громадян ЄС , таких як охорона здоров'я, освіта і право голосування на європейських виборах .
- Після отримання громадянства , ці права передаються дітям заявників та їхнім нащадкам .

Зміни:
- Можливість інвестувати в державні облігації обмежена € 500,000.
- Можливість отримання громадянства через банківські депозити була припинена.
- Колективний критерій інвестицій був скасований. Тільки особисті інвестиції необхідні.
- Батьки інвестора також можуть отримати громадянство з придбанням додатковоі жилою нерухомості в розмірі € 500,000.

Ми готові допомогти вам протягом всієї процедури і маємо пропозиції нерухомості , спрямовані на забезпечення пошуку і покупки найкращого варіанту для більш ефективного вирішення.